Whether a public organization or private individual, we would like to thank all our sponsors for their continuing generosity. If you, or your organization would like to support Toulouse Business School by becoming a sponsor, then please contact Vincent BELHASSEN.

The founding members

BANQUE COURTOIS

D Chastel 1
Dominique Chastel

The Banque Courtois and the Chairman of its Board of Directors, Dominique Chastel, were among the first to support the Toulouse Business School Foundation.

It should be noted that Franck Courtois de Viçose, who was then President of the Toulouse Chamber of Commerce, founded the “Ecole Supérieure de Commerce de Toulouse” in 1903.


ATALE

P.bonald
Pierre Bonald

The ATALE association (Association Toulousaine pour l’Accueil et le Logement des Etudiants, which integrates and accommodates TBS’s students) was founded in 1986 by a handful of visionary graduates from the Toulouse Business School.

The association is led by Marie-Claude Augier, (Chairwoman) and Pierre Bonald (Treasurer). They actively participated in the work of the Steering Committee for the Foundation’s Development Campaign.


P Chausson
Philippe Chausson

Association of the Friends of the Groupe Ecole Supérieure de Commerce de Toulouse (GESCT)

Created in 2005,and headed first by Béatrice Bouffil, and then by Philippe Chausson, the association was the precursor of the Foundation. Its sole objective was to raise the funds needed to create the Foundation. 

Our sponsors

Gold
NomPrénomPromotion
BROUJean-FrançoisESC 1979
CHAUSSONPhilippeESC 1975
HURSTELPierreESC 1980
IGALENSJacques 
JOUGLAPhilippeESC 1975
LEYGONIEAlainESC 1961
LIBEROSChristian 
MAGNINFrançoise 
SEAC Guiraud Frères  
Silver-gilt
NomPrénomPromotion
BENCHIMOLDanielESC 1977
CANCIANIMario 
LECHONDamienESC 1969
PASSERONHervé 
Silver
NomPrénomPromotion
ACAT VERGNETMurielESC 1989
ADNETLaurentESC 1998
BALLANDPatrick 
BATTAGLIOJean-Marc 
BLANCHARDOlivier 
BONALDPierreESC 1971
CAZES-VALETTEGeneviève 
COPINAlain 
DELPECHJacquesESC 1970
DIGOUTJacques 
ECHEVARRIAJoëlESC 1987 / CPA 2009
FONTANASylviane 
GINESTEDanielESC 1979
HUYNHLe DuongESC 1958
KLARSFELDAlain 
LAURIACPaul 
LAUZERALJean-LouisESC 1953
MARECHALCharlesESC 1972
MARTINSAlexandre belESC 1993
MERICGillesESC 1980
OURLIACElisabethESC 1981
TERRAZZONIClaude 
VIVESPierre-HenriESC 1974
Bronze
NomPrénomPromotion
ABRIBATChristine 
ADNETStéphaneESC 1997 / MBA CONSULTING 2009
OUTEMSSAAiadESC 2005
ALBERNYJean 
ALGANSSolange 
AMBROSINOJean-Marc 
AMIANDAlainESC 1964
AMIRIDamienBACHELOR 2011
ANGLADEAlexiaESC 1997
ANTARIEUFrançoisESC 1980
ARIENicoleESC 1972
ARIFMélissaBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
ARRESTIERNicole 
ARSEGUELCindyBACHELOR 2011
ASSASSIIsabelleESC 1984
AUSTRUYJean-Pierre 
AZORINOcéaneBACHELOR 2011
AZZOUGYasminaESC 1996
BALMATNoémieESC 2012
BANNHOLTZERMickaëlESC 2010
BARALaurence 
BARRESerge 
BARTHE-DEJEANVincent 
BARZANTNYCordulaESC 1990
BECKSébastienESC 2012
BECQUEYAmauryBACHELOR 2013 / ESC 2016
BENABDELJALILYoussefESC 2015
BENAROYAChristopheESC 1993
BENCHIMOLAliceBACHELOR 2012
BERDOUES COUDOUYSophie 
BERGUESPatrickESC 1988
BERNARDPierreBACHELOR 2011
BERNARDODominique 
BERTINDenis 
BIBIANChristopheBACHELOR 2010
BIDEGAINJean-LucESC 1975
BIEKERAndréa 
BIRADESJean-Bernard 
BIZEGreg-HenriESC 2006
BLAISEMaximeBACHELOR 2010
BONISMaudBACHELOR 2011
BONNAFEThierry 
BONNELValérie 
BORGAlainESC 2001
BORIESJacquesESC 1982
BOSCOlivierESC 1996
BOUCHARDDenisESC 1986
BOUCHOTJean-LucESC 1978
BOULLETFannyBACHELOR 2011
BOURGEOISOlivier 
BOURGEOISThimothéBACHELOR 2010
BOUSQUETBernardESC 1976
BOUYSSIEDominique 
BOYEJean-PaulESC 1979
BRACHETPaulineBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
BRANDENBURGPatrickESC 1983
BRECHENMACHERSylviaESC 1994
BRIFFONJeanESC 1972
BRIOTRomainESC 2004
BRITITZakariaBACHELOR 2011
BROCHARDJean-Pierre 
BROSChristianESC 1975
BRUGEROLLESEliaBACHELOR 2010
BRUNYvesESC 1972
BRUNEL DUBECHCécile 
BURCETPatrick Josep 
BURGUIEREJean-CharlesESC 2004
BUZY PUCHEUMarcBACHELOR 2013
CABANELColinESC 2013
CABAUDaniel 
CABROLMichel 
CABROLPhilippeESC 2004
CADOTOdile 
CAHUZACArnaudBACHELOR 2011
CALVETGérard 
CAPGRASAlainESC 1968
CAZEAUBONSophie 
CAZES-VALETTEGenevièveESC 1977
CESTACPatricia 
CHABANEDelphineESC 2015
CHAGNYMurielESC 1986
CHAMBREAnnie 
CHARLASBéatrice 
CHARPENTIERGuillaumeESC 2001
CHAUCHARDMatthieuMS AUDIT INTERNE ET CONTRÔLE DE GESTION 2008
CHAYRIGUETAlain 
CHRAIBIHassanESC 2011
CIGLIAJean-Pierre 
CLAVERIEAlain 
CLOTJean-PierreESC 1980
COBOSBlancheESC 1980
COCHEZPascal 
COMBESNicolasBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
CORDIERMathieu 
COURANTChristophe 
COURNEAUJean-Jacques 
COUSIPhilippe 
COUTTIERChristophe 
COZETTEJeanneBACHELOR 2012
CROSSimoneESC 1982
DAYDEPhilippe 
DE CROUZETChristine 
DECASLucileBACHELOR 2011
DECAUPJoannaBACHELOR 2011
DEDIEUMichel 
DELAPARTMarcAEROSPACE MBA 2005
DELESTRECéline 
DELMASFrancis 
DELOIREMichel 
DELUBACPaulineBACHELOR 2011 / MS AUDIT INTERNET ET CONTRÔLE DE GESTION 2015
DEMANGERobert 
DEMORYChristopheMS LOGISTIQUE ACHAT & ECHANGES INTERNATIONAUX 2014
DENTAUDBruno 
DESPAUXCoralieBACHELOR 2011
DESPRESGeorges 
DESROSIERSRaphaelESC 2016
DIALMAMadelyneBACHELOR 2011
DIOTLucienBACHELOR 2011
DRIGUESVincentBACHELOR 2011
DU LACRenaud 
DUBIEGuy 
DUBUCSerge 
DUCHMANNJean-Jacques 
DUNGLASCatherine 
DUVALOpheliaESC 2017
ECKELMANNMoniqueESC 1984
EL KOUCHEKarimESC 2005
EMERYMarc 
ERNYCatherineESC 1992
FABREDanielMS ENTREPREUNARAIT 2003
FABRE-BARTHEZPaulBACHELOR 2011
FABRIESJean-Pierre 
FAGEIsabel 
FAUCHERPhilippe 
FAUREAlain RobertMETIER DIRIGEANT 1986
FAUREEric 
FAUREMarie Pascale 
FAUREThierryCS GESTION DU PATRIMOINE 2010
FERNANDEZMarineBACHELOR 2011
FIORIOLaurentESC 1989
FLAMENTGery 
FLORIOAuguste 
FLUCHAPascale 
FOMEKONGJoël-ChristianBACHELOR 2010 / ESC 2013
FORMICAMario 
FORNGeorges 
FOUCAULTPhilippe 
FOURREAngeloESC 2012 / EXECUTIVE MBA 2012
FRANCESAnaisBACHELOR 2011
FRIEDERICH FALIERESBrigitte 
GACHES-BIEBUYCKArlette 
GALINIERSylvia 
GARONIRégis 
GARROSPierre 
GARYChristianESC 1973
GASC-PHILIPPOTChristophe 
GASIGLIAHervé 
GAUTHEFrançoise 
GAVINPatrick 
GENAILLECamilleBACHELOR 2011
GENINAlexandraBACHELOR 2015
GENTIEAliceESC 2014
GIRARDAlain 
GIRAUDEsteveESC 2012
GIRAUDPierreMS MANAGEMENT INNOVATION ET TRANSFERT TECHNOLOGIQUE 1990
GMEREKPhilippeESC 2012 / EXECUTIVE MBA 2012
GONZALEZMarc 
GORISSEPhilippe 
GOUZENESDominique 
GOYHENECHE-PABIANCécile 
GRIMALInesBACHELOR 2011
GUELLXavierESC 2002
GUERINSophieESC 2010
GUEYMARDOlivierESC 2012
GUILLETEvelyne 
GUIRYMartine 
HAYENSOlafESC 1994
HERMETCarolineESC 1984
HETAULTAnne-SophieESC 2015
IMBERTFrédéricESC 1990
ISTINPaulineESC 2016
IZARDQuentinBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
JAGUENAUDJean-MichelESC 1989
JAHIERMarc-FrançoisESC 2013
JAOUENMaureenBACHELOR 2013
JIFFARDEmilie 
JOUANINHenriCPA 2005
JOUIN-SELLEZMatthiasESC 2012
JUILLARDLaurentESC 2007
KANYAMIBWAWilliamBACHELOR 2011
KAUFFERFlorence 
KAYSERHenri 
KESSLERTiphaineBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
KLEINJean-Michel 
KLEINMANNGérard 
KONEPatrick 
KREMERLoïcESC 2012
KRUMBHOLZLucasESC 2017
LABARREREJean-NoëlCPA 2016
LABASMickaelESC 2007
LABATUTDidier 
LABROLudovicBACHELOR 2011
LACAPEREDaniel 
LACAZEFrancis 
LACAZEVéronique 
LAFFERREREPatrick 
LAFFORGUEPhilippe 
LAFONJacquesESC 1978
LAGARDE-DAYDEHarmonyBACHELOR 2011
LAMBOLEYEric 
LAMOUILLEJeanESC 1956
LANNESArnaudBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
LARABIMohamed 
LARROQUEBenoîtESC 1988
LASSALLEDidier 
LASSALLEJulienBACHELOR 2011
LASSERRADEVeroniqueESC 1988
LAUGUEUXGuillaumeBACHELOR 2013
LAURENTBaptisteBACHELOR 2011
LE BEVILLONAnne-Marie 
LE PETITLiseESC 2010
LECHAUXMarc 
LECOMTEPhilippe 
LECOURTMartinBACHELOR 2010
LECRU-CHALONMonique 
LEGALOYves 
LEJEUNEFrédéricESC 2013
LEONELLIAntoine 
LEVYFlorence 
LOMBARDChantal 
LOPEZJulien 
LUNARDIFrançoiseESC 1988
MAFFREJean-FrançoisCPA 2015
MAFFRELaurentBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
MAIAMaria 
MAILLETLionelESC 1990
MAKAROVAMariaBACHELOR 2011
MALAVALBertrandBACHELOR 2013 / ESC 2015
MALAVALPhilippeESC 1978
MALEJean-Louis 
MARINZoéESC 2012
MARQUETCorine 
MARTINEZJean-Marc 
MARTYAlain 
MASAURADON 
MASSOTPhilippe 
MATHIEUFabienMS AUSIT INTERNE ET CONTRÔLE DE GESTION 1999
MATHYOrnellaBACHELOR 2011
MAYANOBEDaniel 
MAYAUDEliseESC 2013
MAZIERAndré 
M’BIGUINOEnée-SylvainBACHELOR 2011
MENETRIERMarieBACHELOR 2011
MERCURIHervéESC 1969
MIANEBertrand 
MICHELClémenceBACHELOR 2011
MIKOLAJCJZAKPaulineBACHELOR 2011
MILLETPascale 
MIQUEL BELAUDNicole 
MIRANDE-BROUCASPierreBACHELOR 2010
MOEENIVictorESC 2012
MOLEROJean-LucBACHELOR 2011
MONARDPaul 
MONODPierre 
MONTAGNACVincent 
MORTHOMASDamienBACHELOR 2011
MOTTONLucilleBACHELOR 2011 / CS GESTION DU DEVELOPPEMENT DURABLE ET CHANGEMENT CLIMATIQUE 2012
MOUFEKKIRKarimBACHELOR 2009
MOURREJEAUEric 
MOURREJEAUXavierBACHELOR 2013
MUGANEAllanBACHELOR 2010 / MS MANAGEMENT DES INSTITUTIONS ET DES ACTIVITES SPORTIVES 2013
NALPASNicolas 
NARBARRAPierre 
NAVARROBenjaminBACHELOR 2011
NEGREThierry 
NORMANDNicoleESC 1980
NTSIETEVenanceBACHELOR 2011
NUNESAntoine 
OKONGWUHerbert 
OLAÏZOLAJeanBACHELOR 2011
OLIVIERJean-Marc 
OLIVIERPierreESC 1993
ORDONNEAUDVéronique 
ORTOLLANAgnès 
PADOVANIJean-FrançoisBACHELOR 2014
PAGLIARINOAlexiaMS MARKETING MANAGEMENT & COMMUNICATION (EN) 2006
PAILLARESHélène 
PALANQUEAlexandreBACHELOR 2011
PALOMBAStéphaneESC 1984
PALUDETTOSylvaineESC 1980
PASQUIER-MEUNIEROlivierESC 2010
PASSERONCaroline 
PECHGuillaumeBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
PERETChristelle 
PERIEEleonoreBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
PERILHONVirginieBACHELOR 2012
PEYREJean-Philippe 
PICARDINLauraBACHELOR 2011
PIONA-JACQUETPhilippe 
POULITOUChristian 
POUYDominiqueESC 2012
PREVOSTFrançois 
PRIMEric 
PUJOLHermineESC 20004 / MS RESSOURCES HUMAINES 2013
RAGONSébastienESC 2004
RAMPINFrançoiseESC 1955
RAPHAELMélanieBACHELOR 2011
RASSOUJean-Claude 
RAYNAUDOphélie 
REBEYRATYves 
RECASENSAnneMS INTELLIGENCE ECONOMIQUE 2002
RENARDThierry 
REYAudeBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
RIBESMarie-Laure 
RIBETGuillaumeBACHELOR 2012
RICHARDDamienESC 2010
RIEULDidier 
RINALDIShalha 
RIULouiseBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
RONDEAUValentinBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
ROUMEGOUXAlainMETIER DIRIGEANT 2000
ROUMIGUIERESJulieBACHELOR 2008
ROUQUETTESophieBACHELOR 2010
SABALOUSophie 
SABATHIERLaurentBACHELOR 2011 / MSC MARKETING MANAGEMENT & COMMUNICATION (FR) 2013
SABRIENathalie 
SALANONGilles 
SALAUNMélanieBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2013
SALDANAMurielINSTITUT EUROPEEN DE NEGOCIATION 2001 / ESC 2003
SALDANAOlivierAEROSPACE MBA 2014
SALERSJean-Pierre 
SALVAMichelESC 1980
SALZMANNBertrandESC 1984
SANCHEZJuliaBACHELOR 2011
SAPATACamilleBACHELOR 2011
SARAMONSylviaESC 1994
SAVIGNAC DE RODEZChristianeCERTIFICAT AUX FONCTIONS D’ENCADREMENT – METIER MANAGER 1994
SAVOUREUXChantal 
SAVY PACAUXAnne-Marie 
SBAIImadESC 2013 / MBA 2013
SCHLEGELGuyESC 1967
SCHMITTBenoît 
SEDIRIZohairBACHELOR 2011
SEGRETAINThomasESC 2013
SEMATAlexandre 
SERRABryanBACHELOR 2011 / MSC MARKETING MANAGEMENT & COMMUNICATION (FR) 2012
SINDRESChristian 
SINEYPatrickESC 1972
SOUSSANLeslieBACHELOR 2011
STEVENSBernard 
TARTIEMarc 
TEXIERLouiseBACHELOR 2010
THEPENIERMaxime 
THIBAUDJean-ChristopheESC 1994
TOURNUTJacques 
TREILLARDLucileESC 2010
TUDELAMichel 
UBLETJean-MarcESC 1979
VERDOTMichel 
VERKAERENCarlos 
VERSTRAETENErickESC 1970
VIDALHenri 
VIEUXLOUPMarieBACHELOR 2011 / ESC 2014
VINCENTXavierESC 2015
VINCENTELLIVincent-PaulESC 2017
VOISINFrédéricESC 1995
VOSSWalter Grégory 
WAMBERGUEBenjamin 
WAYStéphanie 
WEISSBERGSophie 
WU CHAO YINGBettinaBACHELOR 2013 / ESC 2016
ZAFFRANMarcESC 2004
ZEUGSCHMITTStéphanieBACHELOR 2011
ZITOUNINathalie 
ZLOTKOWSKIPeggy 

Our sponsors

3x Consultants
Airbus Blue
Nouveau Logo Officiel B3d
Bnp Paribas Real Estate
Partenaires Page 1 Image 0012
Escadrille 1
Orpea Partenaire Tbs
Partenaires Page 1 Image 0004
Partenaires Page 1 Image 0005
Partenaires Page 1 Image 0021
Partenaires Page 2 Image 0006
Ecocert Logo 2017
Partenaires Page 1 Image 0011
Partenaires Page 1 Image 0019
Logo Contizztadors Bde 2016 2017
Cargo Groupe Partenaire Tbs
Partenaires Page 1 Image 0020
Enedis Logo
Federation Des Associations
Mazars